Vince Carter Player Information

Vince Carter

Birth Date:
26.01.1977
Birth Place:
-
Age:
40
Weight:
220 lbs.
Height:
6-6
Position:
SG
Second:
SF
Salary:
$10,000,000
Contract:
3 seasons left
Nickname:
Vinsanity

Team

San Antonio Spurs

Ratings

DYNE Overall
73
NBA Live Overall
90
Field Goal
77
3PT Shooter Three Point
80
Range
25
Free Throw
82
Dunk
67
Jump
93
Block
47
Inside Scoring
62
Strength
69
Offensive Rebound
46
Defensive Rebound
69
Quickness
80
Speed
78
Steal
66
Passing
70
Dribbling
81
Offensive Awareness
83
Defensive Awareness
70
Stamina
69
Hardiness
88
Clutch
85

Tradeable

Vince Carter is on the tradeblock.

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 23.9 7.3-16.4 1.8-5.8 1.2-1.5 0.5 2.4 2.8 1.4 0.0 1.6 0.7 17.5 22.5
Per 40 Min 40.0 12.2-27.4 3.0-9.7 2.0-2.5 0.8 4.0 4.7 2.3 0.0 2.7 1.2 29.3 37.7
Tot. (77 gp) 1,842 560-1,264 138-448 93-115 39 182 217 106 2 124 55 1,351 1,736.0
%   44.3% 30.8% 80.9%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 38 at New Jersey (26.08.07) »
Field Goals Made None 15 2 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 31 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Made None 7 at New Jersey (26.08.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 15 at New Jersey (10.09.07) »
Free Throws Made None 5 vs New Jersey (17.09.07) »
Free Throws Attempted None 8 at Atlanta (23.03.06) »
Offensive Rebounds None 5 vs Portland (09.11.08) »
Defensive Rebounds None 6 2 Times
Total Rebounds None 10 vs Portland (09.11.08) »
Assists None 9 vs Cleveland (03.10.08) »
Steals None 5 2 Times
Blocks None 1 2 Times
Minutes Played None 36 2 Times
DYNE None 57 at New Jersey (26.08.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Washington Wizards in the 1. round (14. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
20.02.2005TradedWashington WizardsCleveland Cavaliers
08.08.2005TradedCleveland CavaliersPhoenix Suns
20.12.2005Signed as a free agentPhoenix Suns
24.01.2006TradedPhoenix SunsLos Angeles Clippers
01.08.2007TradedLos Angeles ClippersBoston Celtics
02.01.2008Signed as a free agentBoston Celtics
31.08.2008TradedBoston CelticsPhoenix Suns
15.12.2008Moved with teamPhoenix SunsPortland Trail Blazers
18.12.2008TradedPortland Trail BlazersNew Jersey Nets
31.05.2010Signed as a free agentSan Antonio Spurs
30.06.2010TradedSan Antonio SpursMiami Heat
25.07.2010TradedMiami HeatOrlando Magic
25.11.2010TradedOrlando MagicHouston Rockets
14.12.2010TradedHouston RocketsSan Antonio Spurs
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs