Morris Peterson Player Information

Morris Peterson

Birth Date:
26.08.1977
Birth Place:
-
Age:
39
Weight:
220 lbs.
Height:
6-7
Position:
SG
Second:
SF
Salary:
$1,850,000
Contract:
0 seasons left
Nickname:
Mo-Pete

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
55
NBA Live Overall
65
Field Goal
61
Three Point
65
Range
25
Free Throw
63
Dunk
49
Jump
60
Block
21
Inside Scoring
33
Strength
58
Offensive Rebound
40
Defensive Rebound
58
Quickness
72
Speed
70
Steal
40
Passing
19
Dribbling
62
Offensive Awareness
57
Defensive Awareness
61
Stamina
60
Hardiness
76
Clutch
70

Tradeable

Morris Peterson is on the tradeblock.

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 20.4 3.9-9.7 1.1-3.7 0.5-0.6 0.5 2.1 2.0 1.0 0.1 0.9 0.9 9.4 13.6
Per 40 Min 40.0 7.6-19.1 2.2-7.2 0.9-1.2 1.0 4.2 3.8 1.9 0.2 1.7 1.8 18.4 26.7
Tot. (88 gp) 1,791 342-854 98-323 42-55 47 189 172 85 10 77 81 824 1,195.6
%   40.0% 30.3% 76.4%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 34 at Memphis (11.01.07) »
Field Goals Made None 14 at Memphis (11.01.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 31 at Memphis (11.01.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 5 at Charlotte (21.08.06) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 14 vs Sacramento (18.06.05) »
Free Throws Made None 6 vs Charlotte (13.09.05) »
Free Throws Attempted None 6 vs Charlotte (13.09.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 4 at Atlanta (11.03.05) »
Defensive Rebounds None 6 vs Miami (17.07.08) »
Total Rebounds None 9 at Atlanta (11.03.05) »
Assists None 7 vs Golden State (29.06.08) »
Steals None 5 at Memphis (26.01.05) »
Blocks None 1 10 Times
Minutes Played None 39 at Memphis (07.07.08) »
DYNE None 43.2 at Memphis (11.01.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Houston Rockets in the 4. round (91. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
25.12.2005Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
19.07.2006TradedDetroit PistonsGolden State Warriors
07.01.2007Signed as a free agentGolden State Warriors
23.06.2007TradedGolden State WarriorsUtah Jazz
08.08.2007TradedUtah JazzIndiana Pacers
10.02.2008TradedIndiana PacersCharlotte Bobcats
27.06.2008TradedCharlotte BobcatsDallas Mavericks
08.08.2008TradedDallas MavericksSan Antonio Spurs
04.01.2009Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
03.02.2009TradedDetroit PistonsWashington Wizards
29.06.2009Moved with teamWashington WizardsSan Antonio Spurs
15.05.2010Moved with teamSan Antonio SpursCharlotte Bobcats
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs