Baron Davis Player Information

Baron Davis

Birth Date:
13.04.1979
Birth Place:
-
Age:
38
Weight:
215 lbs.
Height:
6-3
Position:
PG
Second:
SG
Salary:
$3,566,000
Contract:
4 seasons left
Nickname:
B-Diddy

Team

Boston Celtics

Ratings

DYNE Overall
71
NBA Live Overall
88
Field Goal
64
Three Point
66
Range
25
Free Throw
76
Dunk
54
Jump
83
Block
50
Inside Scoring
66
Strength
67
Offensive Rebound
38
Defensive Rebound
52
Quickness
85
Speed
87
StealerSteal
83
Passing
83
Dribbling
85
Offensive Awareness
76
Defensive Awareness
68
Stamina
69
Hardiness
85
Clutch
90

Tradeable

Baron Davis is on the tradeblock.

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 28.1 8.7-20.8 2.3-7.2 1.6-2.3 0.3 2.4 8.7 2.5 0.2 3.0 2.2 21.4 36.0
Per 40 Min 40.0 12.4-29.6 3.3-10.2 2.3-3.3 0.4 3.4 12.4 3.5 0.2 4.3 3.1 30.4 51.2
Tot. (70 gp) 1,967 612-1,454 162-502 111-162 18 169 611 174 12 211 151 1,497 2,518.1
%   42.1% 32.3% 68.5%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 45 2 Times
Field Goals Made None 20 at Minnesota (24.01.08) »
Field Goals Attempted None 42 at Minnesota (24.01.08) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 9 at Miami (08.04.09) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 25 at Miami (08.04.09) »
Free Throws Made None 7 2 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 11 vs Memphis (19.06.09) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 vs Sacramento (23.10.07) »
Defensive Rebounds None 6 4 Times
Total Rebounds None 8 vs Seattle (11.01.09) »
Assists None 24 vs Miami (29.10.09) »
Steals None 6 2 Times
Blocks None 5 at San Antonio (12.12.08) »
Minutes Played None 39 2 Times
DYNE None 91.9 at San Antonio (12.12.08) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Detroit Pistons in the 1. round (8. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
20.02.2005TradedDetroit PistonsPhoenix Suns
08.08.2005TradedPhoenix SunsOrlando Magic
25.12.2005Signed as a free agentPhoenix Suns
24.08.2006TradedPhoenix SunsUtah Jazz
23.06.2007TradedUtah JazzGolden State Warriors
02.01.2008Signed as a free agentGolden State Warriors
04.01.2009Signed as a free agentGolden State Warriors
24.06.2009TradedGolden State WarriorsNew Jersey Nets
15.05.2010TradedNew Jersey NetsLos Angeles Lakers
22.06.2010TradedLos Angeles LakersChicago Bulls
14.11.2010Signed as a free agentBoston Celtics
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs