Ben Wallace Player Information

Ben Wallace

Birth Date:
10.09.1974
Birth Place:
-
Age:
44
Weight:
240 lbs.
Height:
6-9
Position:
C
Second:
PF
Salary:
$3,100,000
Contract:
2 seasons left
Nickname:
Big Ben

Team

Portland Trail Blazers

Ratings

DYNE Overall
55
NBA Live Overall
69
Field Goal
24
Three Point
2
Range
13
Free Throw
42
Dunk
72
Jump
56
Shot-BlockerBlock
78
Inside Scoring
38
Strength
80
Offensive Rebound
82
Defensive Rebound
76
Quickness
60
Speed
50
Steal
67
Passing
25
Dribbling
21
Offensive Awareness
57
Defensive Awareness
74
Stamina
64
Hardiness
79
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 22.2 3.3-5.2 0.0-0.1 0.4-1.7 3.3 8.7 1.8 0.9 1.6 1.6 1.0 7.0 24.6
Per 40 Min 40.0 5.9-9.3 0.0-0.1 0.7-3.0 6.0 15.6 3.2 1.7 2.8 2.8 1.8 12.6 44.3
Tot. (145 gp) 3,216 478-750 0-11 55-245 480 1,255 260 134 227 229 142 1,011 3,561.9
%   63.7% 0.0% 22.4%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 26 at Philadelphia (23.10.05) »
Field Goals Made None 13 at Philadelphia (23.10.05) »
Field Goals Attempted None 16 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Made None None
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 1 11 Times
Free Throws Made None 4 vs Milwaukee (08.07.05) »
Free Throws Attempted None 9 2 Times
Offensive Rebounds None 11 at New York (04.11.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 15 at New York (10.02.08) »
Total Rebounds None 24 at New York (04.11.06) »
Assists None 8 vs Sacramento (16.07.05) »
Steals None 5 at Portland (22.01.08) »
Blocks None 7 3 Times
Minutes Played None 37 at Portland (22.01.08) »
DYNE None 56.7 at Philadelphia (23.10.05) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Portland Trail Blazers in the 1. round (10. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
25.12.2005Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
07.01.2007Signed as a free agentPhoenix Suns
21.06.2007Moved with teamPhoenix SunsCharlotte Bobcats
24.06.2007TradedCharlotte BobcatsMinnesota Timberwolves
02.01.2008Signed as a free agentPhoenix Suns
31.08.2008TradedPhoenix SunsBoston Celtics
30.06.2009TradedBoston CelticsSeattle SuperSonics
03.06.2010Signed as a free agentSacramento Kings
14.11.2010Signed as a free agentPortland Trail Blazers
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs