Zach Randolph Player Information

Zach Randolph

Birth Date:
16.07.1981
Birth Place:
-
Age:
35
Weight:
260 lbs.
Height:
6-9
Position:
PF
Second:
C
Salary:
$5,500,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
Z-Bo

Team

Atlanta Hawks

Ratings

DYNE Overall
64
NBA Live Overall
81
Field Goal
68
Three Point
66
Range
25
Free Throw
73
Dunk
50
Jump
55
Block
36
Inside Scoring
88
Strength
77
Offensive Rebound
84
Defensive Rebound
84
Quickness
61
Speed
63
Steal
58
Passing
32
Dribbling
44
Offensive Awareness
82
Defensive Awareness
62
Stamina
67
Hardiness
76
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 24.6 6.3-12.1 0.1-0.3 1.1-1.5 3.9 9.6 2.1 0.9 0.4 1.3 0.9 13.7 29.7
Per 40 Min 40.0 10.3-19.7 0.1-0.5 1.7-2.5 6.3 15.6 3.5 1.4 0.7 2.1 1.5 22.3 48.4
Tot. (58 gp) 1,424 365-702 4-19 61-89 226 555 123 50 24 76 53 795 1,723.5
%   52.0% 21.1% 68.5%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 30 2 Times
Field Goals Made None 14 2 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 28 at Miami (17.01.09) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 2 at Atlanta (09.07.06) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 4 at Atlanta (09.07.06) »
Free Throws Made None 4 2 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 4 11 Times
Offensive Rebounds None 9 4 Times
Defensive Rebounds None 15 vs Portland (25.10.09) »
Total Rebounds None 18 vs Portland (25.10.09) »
Assists None 7 vs Miami (20.06.09) »
Steals None 4 vs San Antonio (11.05.07) »
Blocks None 2 2 Times
Minutes Played None 35 vs Memphis (31.07.09) »
DYNE None 52.1 vs Memphis (31.07.09) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Phoenix Suns in the 3. round (75. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
24.12.2004TradedPhoenix SunsCleveland Cavaliers
03.02.2005TradedCleveland CavaliersMemphis Grizzlies
08.08.2005TradedMemphis GrizzliesHouston Rockets
09.09.2005TradedHouston RocketsOrlando Magic
06.06.2006Moved with teamOrlando MagicUtah Jazz
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentNew Jersey Nets
25.06.2007TradedNew Jersey NetsToronto Raptors
06.07.2008Signed as a free agentNew Orleans Hornets
04.01.2009Signed as a free agentNew Orleans Hornets
22.06.2009TradedNew Orleans HornetsWashington Wizards
28.07.2009TradedWashington WizardsBoston Celtics
15.05.2010Moved with teamBoston CelticsCleveland Cavaliers
15.05.2010Moved with teamCleveland CavaliersMiami Heat
15.05.2010Moved with teamMiami HeatWashington Wizards
15.05.2010Moved with teamWashington WizardsNew York Knicks
02.06.2010TradedNew York KnicksAtlanta Hawks
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs