Darrick Martin Player Information

Darrick Martin

Birth Date:
06.03.1971
Birth Place:
-
Age:
46
Weight:
170 lbs.
Height:
5-11
Position:
PG
Second:
SG
Salary:
$600,000
Contract:
-7 season left
Nickname:
Tiny

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
48
NBA Live Overall
57
Field Goal
45
Three Point
48
Range
20
Free Throw
80
Dunk
0
Jump
43
Block
41
Inside Scoring
34
Strength
42
Offensive Rebound
34
Defensive Rebound
41
Quickness
76
Speed
76
Steal
36
Passing
29
Dribbling
64
Offensive Awareness
54
Defensive Awareness
52
Stamina
54
Hardiness
55
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 5.8 1.0-2.2 0.0-0.2 0.0-0.3 0.0 0.3 1.7 0.2 0.0 0.7 0.2 2.0 4.5
Per 40 Min 40.0 6.9-14.9 0.0-1.1 0.0-2.3 0.0 2.3 11.4 1.1 0.0 4.6 1.1 13.7 31.0
Tot. (6 gp) 35 6-13 0-1 0-2 0 2 10 1 0 4 1 12 27.2
%   46.2% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 4 vs Sacramento (02.01.07) »
Field Goals Made None 2 vs Sacramento (02.01.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 4 vs Sacramento (02.01.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None None
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 1 at LA Clippers (14.02.06) »
Free Throws Made None None
Free Throws Attempted None 2 vs Sacramento (02.01.07) »
Offensive Rebounds None None
Defensive Rebounds None 1 2 Times
Total Rebounds None 1 2 Times
Assists None 3 vs Charlotte (11.02.06) »
Steals None 1 vs Charlotte (11.02.06) »
Blocks None None
Minutes Played None 8 2 Times
DYNE None 8.4 vs Charlotte (11.02.06) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Indiana Pacers in the 10. round (296. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
04.02.2005TradedIndiana PacersSan Antonio Spurs
23.06.2005Moved with teamSan Antonio SpursToronto Raptors
01.01.2006Signed as a free agentPhiladelphia 76ers
06.02.2006TradedPhiladelphia 76ersPortland Trail Blazers
05.03.2006Waived byPortland Trail Blazers 
28.06.2006Signed as a free agentPhiladelphia 76ers
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs