Damon Jones Player Information

Damon Jones

Birth Date:
25.08.1976
Birth Place:
-
Age:
40
Weight:
190 lbs.
Height:
6-3
Position:
PG
Second:
SG
Salary:
$900,000
Contract:
-1 season left
Nickname:
DJ

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
49
NBA Live Overall
59
Field Goal
61
3PT Shooter Three Point
76
Range
25
Free Throw
67
Dunk
1
Jump
50
Block
16
Inside Scoring
31
Strength
26
Offensive Rebound
18
Defensive Rebound
29
Quickness
74
Speed
77
Steal
21
Passing
59
Dribbling
70
Offensive Awareness
61
Defensive Awareness
55
Stamina
60
Hardiness
79
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 17.3 4.6-11.0 2.2-6.1 0.6-0.9 0.2 1.4 3.4 0.7 0.0 2.3 1.8 12.0 15.1
Per 40 Min 40.0 10.6-25.4 5.1-14.1 1.4-2.1 0.4 3.3 7.8 1.7 0.0 5.3 4.3 27.7 34.9
Tot. (102 gp) 1,765 468-1,119 225-621 61-94 17 145 345 74 2 232 188 1,224 1,538.7
%   41.8% 36.2% 64.9%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 27 at Atlanta (23.03.06) »
Field Goals Made None 11 vs Utah (11.05.06) »
Field Goals Attempted None 27 vs Dallas (13.04.06) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 8 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 21 vs Washington (30.12.05) »
Free Throws Made None 6 vs LA Lakers (02.06.06) »
Free Throws Attempted None 9 vs LA Lakers (02.06.06) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 vs Sacramento (21.05.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 7 vs Washington (22.12.05) »
Total Rebounds None 7 vs Washington (22.12.05) »
Assists None 11 vs Utah (11.05.06) »
Steals None 4 3 Times
Blocks None 1 2 Times
Minutes Played None 29 at Houston (18.06.05) »
DYNE None 49 vs Utah (11.05.06) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Sacramento Kings in the 5. round (145. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
21.12.2005Moved with teamSacramento KingsPhiladelphia 76ers
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentWashington Wizards
22.07.2006TradedWashington WizardsChicago Bulls
17.02.2007TradedChicago BullsBoston Celtics
21.06.2007Moved with teamBoston CelticsMemphis Grizzlies
03.01.2008Moved with teamMemphis GrizzliesSacramento Kings
30.03.2008TradedSacramento KingsToronto Raptors
09.07.2008Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
20.12.2008TradedDetroit PistonsMinnesota Timberwolves
03.02.2009TradedMinnesota TimberwolvesChicago Bulls
05.07.2009Signed as a free agentDallas Mavericks
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs