Mark Madsen Player Information

Mark Madsen

Birth Date:
28.01.1976
Birth Place:
-
Age:
41
Weight:
250 lbs.
Height:
6-9
Position:
C
Second:
PF
Salary:
$850,000
Contract:
-3 season left
Nickname:
Mad Dog

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
46
NBA Live Overall
55
Field Goal
37
Three Point
0
Range
12
Free Throw
52
Dunk
36
Jump
45
Block
49
Inside Scoring
46
Strength
72
Offensive Rebound
60
Defensive Rebound
49
Quickness
59
Speed
58
Steal
24
Passing
19
Dribbling
33
Offensive Awareness
51
Defensive Awareness
61
Stamina
54
Hardiness
63
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 5.8 0.7-1.5 0.0-0.0 0.5-0.5 0.8 2.3 1.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.2 1.8 7.9
Per 40 Min 40.0 4.6-10.3 0.0-0.0 3.4-3.4 5.7 16.0 8.0 2.3 2.3 3.4 1.1 12.6 54.5
Tot. (6 gp) 35 4-9 0-0 3-3 5 14 7 2 2 3 1 11 47.6
%   44.4% 0.0% 100.0%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 5 at Phoenix (16.08.07) »
Field Goals Made None 2 at Phoenix (16.08.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 4 at Phoenix (16.08.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None None
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None None
Free Throws Made None 2 at Dallas (19.06.08) »
Free Throws Attempted None 2 at Dallas (19.06.08) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 at Phoenix (17.08.07) »
Defensive Rebounds None 3 at Phoenix (16.08.07) »
Total Rebounds None 5 at Phoenix (17.08.07) »
Assists None 4 vs Dallas (22.08.07) »
Steals None 2 at Phoenix (17.08.07) »
Blocks None 1 2 Times
Minutes Played None 9 at Phoenix (16.08.07) »
DYNE None 16.2 at Phoenix (17.08.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Never drafted by an DYNE franchise
19.12.2004Signed as a free agentMinnesota Timberwolves
30.01.2005Waived byMinnesota Timberwolves 
01.01.2006Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
17.03.2006Waived byDetroit Pistons 
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentMiami Heat
04.03.2008TradedMiami HeatUtah Jazz
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs