Sean Marks Player Information

Sean Marks

Birth Date:
23.08.1975
Birth Place:
-
Age:
41
Weight:
250 lbs.
Height:
6-10
Position:
PF
Second:
C
Salary:
$1,000,000
Contract:
-5 season left
Nickname:
Kiwi

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
48
NBA Live Overall
59
Field Goal
41
Three Point
1
Range
13
Free Throw
68
Dunk
71
Jump
50
Block
69
Inside Scoring
31
Strength
64
Offensive Rebound
70
Defensive Rebound
69
Quickness
50
Speed
52
Steal
7
Passing
11
Dribbling
29
Offensive Awareness
55
Defensive Awareness
58
Stamina
56
Hardiness
64
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 5.8 0.6-1.1 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.2 0.3 1.9 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.3 0.3 1.2 3.4
Per 40 Min 40.0 4.1-7.6 0.0-0.0 0.0-1.4 2.1 13.1 1.4 0.7 0.0 2.1 2.1 8.3 23.7
Tot. (10 gp) 58 6-11 0-0 0-2 3 19 2 1 0 3 3 12 34.4
%   54.5% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 2 6 Times
Field Goals Made None 1 6 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 2 3 Times
Three Point Field Goals Made None None
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None None
Free Throws Made None None
Free Throws Attempted None 2 vs Portland (23.10.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 1 3 Times
Defensive Rebounds None 3 3 Times
Total Rebounds None 4 2 Times
Assists None 1 2 Times
Steals None 1 vs Portland (23.10.05) »
Blocks None None
Minutes Played None 20 vs Portland (23.10.05) »
DYNE None 9.4 at Portland (01.10.05) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Never drafted by an DYNE franchise
02.01.2005Signed as a free agentCharlotte Bobcats
03.03.2005TradedCharlotte BobcatsToronto Raptors
23.06.2005Moved with teamToronto RaptorsSan Antonio Spurs
25.06.2005TradedSan Antonio SpursPhiladelphia 76ers
21.12.2005Moved with teamPhiladelphia 76ersSacramento Kings
18.01.2007Signed as a free agentPhoenix Suns
21.06.2007Moved with teamPhoenix SunsCharlotte Bobcats
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs