Desmond Mason Player Information

Desmond Mason

Birth Date:
11.10.1977
Birth Place:
-
Age:
39
Weight:
222 lbs.
Height:
6-5
Position:
SG
Second:
SF
Salary:
$1,000,000
Contract:
-1 season left
Nickname:
D-Mase

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
58
NBA Live Overall
70
Field Goal
49
Three Point
25
Range
18
Free Throw
54
Dunk
67
Jump
86
Block
67
Inside Scoring
61
Strength
65
Offensive Rebound
52
Defensive Rebound
59
Quickness
71
Speed
74
Steal
26
Passing
23
Dribbling
67
Offensive Awareness
60
Defensive Awareness
61
Stamina
64
Hardiness
70
Clutch
50

Tradeable

Desmond Mason is on the tradeblock.

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 9.0 1.3-2.4 0.1-0.1 0.3-0.4 0.5 1.3 1.0 0.3 0.0 0.6 0.3 2.9 6.0
Per 40 Min 40.0 5.8-10.7 0.2-0.6 1.2-1.8 2.1 5.9 4.3 1.1 0.0 2.7 1.4 13.0 26.4
Tot. (36 gp) 325 47-87 2-5 10-15 17 48 35 9 0 22 11 106 214.7
%   54.0% 40.0% 66.7%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 9 2 Times
Field Goals Made None 4 5 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 7 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Made None 1 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 3 at Miami (24.06.08) »
Free Throws Made None 2 3 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 2 6 Times
Offensive Rebounds None 4 vs New York (18.01.07) »
Defensive Rebounds None 4 vs Portland (24.04.07) »
Total Rebounds None 5 vs New York (18.01.07) »
Assists None 4 vs LA Lakers (23.04.07) »
Steals None 2 vs Portland (24.04.07) »
Blocks None None
Minutes Played None 18 vs LA Clippers (29.07.08) »
DYNE None 20.6 at Miami (08.09.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Charlotte Bobcats in the 4. round (104. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
25.01.2005TradedCharlotte BobcatsNew Orleans Hornets
21.06.2006Signed as a free agentNew Orleans Hornets
21.06.2007Moved with teamNew Orleans HornetsMinnesota Timberwolves
24.06.2007TradedMinnesota TimberwolvesNew Jersey Nets
25.07.2007Waived byNew Jersey Nets 
29.07.2007Signed as a free agentNew Orleans Hornets
13.07.2008Signed as a free agentNew York Knicks
14.07.2009TradedNew York KnicksChicago Bulls
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs