Darius Miles Player Information

Darius Miles

Birth Date:
09.10.1981
Birth Place:
-
Age:
35
Weight:
222 lbs.
Height:
6-9
Position:
SF
Second:
PF
Salary:
$600,000
Contract:
-1 season left
Nickname:
D-Miles

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
56
NBA Live Overall
68
Field Goal
59
Three Point
31
Range
20
Free Throw
74
Dunk
60
Jump
69
Shot-BlockerBlock
78
Inside Scoring
38
Strength
61
Offensive Rebound
58
Defensive Rebound
55
Quickness
65
Speed
66
Steal
47
Passing
26
Dribbling
60
Offensive Awareness
55
Defensive Awareness
58
Stamina
54
Hardiness
50
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 16.5 1.8-3.4 0.0-0.1 1.0-1.4 1.0 3.1 2.2 0.9 0.3 1.1 0.3 4.6 13.7
Per 40 Min 40.0 4.4-8.2 0.0-0.3 2.4-3.3 2.3 7.5 5.3 2.1 0.7 2.7 0.8 11.1 33.2
Tot. (44 gp) 726 79-149 0-5 43-60 42 136 97 38 13 49 15 201 602.3
%   53.0% 0.0% 71.7%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 12 3 Times
Field Goals Made None 5 3 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 10 vs Boston (13.02.06) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None None
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 1 5 Times
Free Throws Made None 4 3 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 6 3 Times
Offensive Rebounds None 5 vs New Jersey (04.07.07) »
Defensive Rebounds None 7 vs Phoenix (06.07.07) »
Total Rebounds None 8 vs Phoenix (06.07.07) »
Assists None 12 vs New Jersey (04.07.07) »
Steals None 4 vs San Antonio (21.01.07) »
Blocks None 2 2 Times
Minutes Played None 27 at Dallas (07.01.07) »
DYNE None 44.1 vs New Jersey (04.07.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the New Orleans Hornets in the 5. round (147. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
29.06.2005Signed as a free agentGolden State Warriors
19.07.2006TradedGolden State WarriorsDetroit Pistons
07.01.2007TradedDetroit PistonsOrlando Magic
12.02.2007TradedOrlando MagicMemphis Grizzlies
21.06.2007Moved with teamMemphis GrizzliesBoston Celtics
27.06.2007Signed as a free agentSan Antonio Spurs
27.01.2008Signed as a free agentMemphis Grizzlies
08.07.2009Signed as a free agentSan Antonio Spurs
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs