Rafer Alston Player Information

Rafer Alston

Birth Date:
24.07.1976
Birth Place:
-
Age:
41
Weight:
175 lbs.
Height:
6-2
Position:
PG
Second:
SG
Salary:
$3,000,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
Skip To My Lou

Team

Houston Rockets

Ratings

DYNE Overall
61
NBA Live Overall
77
Field Goal
68
Three Point
68
Range
25
Free Throw
75
Dunk
14
Jump
40
Block
24
Inside Scoring
58
Strength
39
Offensive Rebound
30
Defensive Rebound
46
Quickness
82
Speed
82
StealerSteal
78
Passing
75
Dribbling
95
Offensive Awareness
71
Defensive Awareness
70
Stamina
66
Hardiness
86
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 22.5 4.2-10.7 1.9-5.4 0.5-0.8 0.2 1.6 5.8 1.7 0.0 2.8 1.4 10.7 20.3
Per 40 Min 40.0 7.4-18.9 3.3-9.6 0.9-1.5 0.4 2.9 10.3 2.9 0.0 5.0 2.4 19.0 36.1
Tot. (146 gp) 3,286 607-1,555 274-792 74-124 29 238 844 242 2 408 200 1,562 2,966.3
%   39.0% 34.6% 59.7%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 30 vs Denver (04.03.05) »
Field Goals Made None 12 2 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 24 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Made None 9 at New York (03.10.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 15 at New York (03.10.05) »
Free Throws Made None 5 vs Golden State (01.05.08) »
Free Throws Attempted None 7 vs Utah (29.12.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 2 vs Minnesota (25.03.07) »
Defensive Rebounds None 5 2 Times
Total Rebounds None 5 6 Times
Assists None 15 at Boston (07.08.07) »
Steals None 10 at Milwaukee (11.07.07) »
Blocks None 1 2 Times
Minutes Played None 31 at New York (09.07.05) »
DYNE None 64.3 at Milwaukee (11.07.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Toronto Raptors in the 3. round (63. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
23.06.2005Moved with teamToronto RaptorsSan Antonio Spurs
04.07.2005TradedSan Antonio SpursPortland Trail Blazers
26.12.2005TradedPortland Trail BlazersNew Jersey Nets
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentMiami Heat
24.06.2007TradedMiami HeatNew Jersey Nets
03.01.2008Moved with teamNew Jersey NetsMemphis Grizzlies
09.07.2008Signed as a free agentNew Orleans Hornets
06.07.2009TradedNew Orleans HornetsSan Antonio Spurs
15.05.2010Moved with teamSan Antonio SpursCharlotte Bobcats
09.11.2010Signed as a free agentSan Antonio Spurs
14.12.2010TradedSan Antonio SpursHouston Rockets
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs