Andrei Kirilenko Player Information

Andrei Kirilenko

Birth Date:
18.02.1981
Birth Place:
-
Age:
36
Weight:
227 lbs.
Height:
6-9
Position:
SF
Second:
PF
Salary:
$6,000,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
AK-47

Team

Golden State Warriors

Ratings

DYNE Overall
66
NBA Live Overall
82
Field Goal
60
Three Point
53
Range
23
Free Throw
78
Dunk
72
Jump
75
Block
73
Inside Scoring
55
Strength
60
Offensive Rebound
61
Defensive Rebound
69
Quickness
72
Speed
69
StealerSteal
76
Passing
46
Dribbling
59
Offensive Awareness
68
Defensive Awareness
75
Stamina
65
Hardiness
82
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 22.3 4.5-9.4 0.2-0.6 0.8-1.2 2.8 7.3 1.6 0.5 0.6 1.2 0.5 10.0 21.7
Per 40 Min 40.0 8.1-16.9 0.3-1.1 1.4-2.2 5.0 13.1 2.9 0.9 1.0 2.1 1.0 17.9 38.9
Tot. (26 gp) 580 117-245 4-16 21-32 73 190 42 13 15 31 14 259 563.8
%   47.8% 25.0% 65.6%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 22 at Philadelphia (10.01.07) »
Field Goals Made None 11 at Philadelphia (10.01.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 20 at Dallas (29.09.06) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 2 at Miami (21.01.08) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 10 at Miami (21.01.08) »
Free Throws Made None 4 vs Seattle (16.01.05) »
Free Throws Attempted None 7 vs Seattle (16.01.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 8 vs Cleveland (19.12.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 7 5 Times
Total Rebounds None 13 2 Times
Assists None 5 2 Times
Steals None 2 3 Times
Blocks None 2 4 Times
Minutes Played None 30 at Miami (21.01.08) »
DYNE None 51.1 vs Cleveland (19.12.06) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Los Angeles Clippers in the 1. round (16. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
23.06.2005Moved with teamLos Angeles ClippersDallas Mavericks
17.08.2005TradedDallas MavericksChicago Bulls
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentMinnesota Timberwolves
23.09.2006TradedMinnesota TimberwolvesCharlotte Bobcats
21.06.2007Moved with teamCharlotte BobcatsNew Orleans Hornets
02.02.2008TradedNew Orleans HornetsSeattle SuperSonics
06.07.2008Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
29.06.2009Moved with teamDetroit PistonsSacramento Kings
21.08.2009TradedSacramento KingsCleveland Cavaliers
15.05.2010Moved with teamCleveland CavaliersBoston Celtics
07.06.2010TradedBoston CelticsLos Angeles Clippers
10.11.2010Signed as a free agentGolden State Warriors
20.01.2011TradedGolden State WarriorsUtah Jazz
21.01.2011TradedUtah JazzGolden State Warriors
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs