Shawn Marion Player Information

Shawn Marion

Birth Date:
07.05.1978
Birth Place:
-
Age:
39
Weight:
228 lbs.
Height:
6-7
Position:
SF
Second:
PF
Salary:
$6,000,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
The Matrix

Team

New York Knicks

Ratings

DYNE Overall
70
NBA Live Overall
86
Field Goal
64
Three Point
53
Range
23
Free Throw
80
HighflyerDunk
85
Jump
82
Block
67
Inside Scoring
65
Strength
67
Offensive Rebound
78
Defensive Rebound
78
Quickness
70
Speed
72
Steal
73
Passing
35
Dribbling
68
Offensive Awareness
72
Defensive Awareness
77
Stamina
68
Hardiness
80
Clutch
70

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 26.1 6.2-11.6 0.6-1.9 1.4-1.9 2.1 5.7 3.1 1.3 0.5 1.7 1.7 14.5 27.2
Per 40 Min 40.0 9.6-17.9 1.0-2.9 2.1-2.9 3.2 8.8 4.8 2.0 0.7 2.6 2.5 22.2 41.7
Tot. (58 gp) 1,512 362-675 36-108 80-108 122 333 180 76 28 100 96 840 1,576.5
%   53.6% 33.3% 74.1%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 30 2 Times
Field Goals Made None 14 vs Washington (22.04.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 24 at San Antonio (16.01.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 3 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 9 vs Toronto (22.06.06) »
Free Throws Made None 6 at Philadelphia (01.07.06) »
Free Throws Attempted None 6 3 Times
Offensive Rebounds None 11 vs Miami (08.10.07) »
Defensive Rebounds None 10 vs LA Clippers (13.07.09) »
Total Rebounds None 15 at Memphis (21.01.07) »
Assists None 12 at Philadelphia (23.06.06) »
Steals None 4 4 Times
Blocks None 3 at Portland (24.10.05) »
Minutes Played None 33 vs Cleveland (16.07.08) »
DYNE None 70.6 at Memphis (21.01.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Phoenix Suns in the 1. round (15. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
20.02.2005TradedPhoenix SunsDetroit Pistons
23.06.2005Moved with teamDetroit PistonsMilwaukee Bucks
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentMilwaukee Bucks
06.07.2008Signed as a free agentMilwaukee Bucks
08.11.2010Signed as a free agentMilwaukee Bucks
05.12.2010TradedMilwaukee BucksNew York Knicks
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs