Richard Hamilton Player Information

Richard Hamilton

Birth Date:
14.02.1978
Birth Place:
-
Age:
39
Weight:
193 lbs.
Height:
6-7
Position:
SG
Second:
SF
Salary:
$6,494,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
Rip

Team

Toronto Raptors

Ratings

DYNE Overall
64
NBA Live Overall
78
Field Goal
79
Three Point
71
Range
25
Free Throw
85
Dunk
48
Jump
62
Block
19
Inside Scoring
59
Strength
54
Offensive Rebound
35
Defensive Rebound
45
Quickness
77
Speed
78
Steal
39
Passing
70
Dribbling
76
Offensive Awareness
79
Defensive Awareness
72
Stamina
67
Hardiness
82
Clutch
90

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 25.7 5.8-11.7 0.4-1.7 0.8-0.8 0.3 3.3 2.4 1.1 0.1 1.4 0.9 12.9 19.2
Per 40 Min 40.0 9.1-18.2 0.7-2.6 1.2-1.3 0.5 5.1 3.8 1.6 0.2 2.2 1.4 20.1 30.0
Tot. (38 gp) 975 222-443 17-64 30-32 13 124 93 40 4 53 33 491 731.0
%   50.1% 26.6% 93.8%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 34 at Minnesota (05.10.08) »
Field Goals Made None 14 at Minnesota (05.10.08) »
Field Goals Attempted None 24 at Portland (24.09.08) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 2 6 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 6 at Portland (24.09.08) »
Free Throws Made None 6 at Minnesota (05.10.08) »
Free Throws Attempted None 6 at Minnesota (05.10.08) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 at Milwaukee (16.07.08) »
Defensive Rebounds None 7 2 Times
Total Rebounds None 8 vs Atlanta (24.05.08) »
Assists None 12 at Portland (24.08.07) »
Steals None 4 3 Times
Blocks None 1 4 Times
Minutes Played None 37 at Portland (24.09.08) »
DYNE None 39.9 at Minnesota (05.10.08) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Detroit Pistons in the 3. round (68. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
20.02.2005TradedDetroit PistonsPhoenix Suns
26.06.2005Signed as a free agentDallas Mavericks
17.08.2005TradedDallas MavericksChicago Bulls
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentChicago Bulls
29.07.2007TradedChicago BullsPhoenix Suns
29.08.2007TradedPhoenix SunsHouston Rockets
04.03.2008TradedHouston RocketsDallas Mavericks
27.06.2008TradedDallas MavericksCleveland Cavaliers
15.12.2008Moved with teamCleveland CavaliersChicago Bulls
05.07.2009Signed as a free agentSacramento Kings
31.05.2010Signed as a free agentIndiana Pacers
11.06.2010TradedIndiana PacersMiami Heat
08.11.2010Signed as a free agentToronto Raptors
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs