Wally Szczerbiak Player Information

Wally Szczerbiak

Birth Date:
05.03.1977
Birth Place:
-
Age:
40
Weight:
244 lbs.
Height:
6-7
Position:
SG
Second:
SF
Salary:
$2,000,000
Contract:
-1 season left
Nickname:
Wally World

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
58
NBA Live Overall
69
Field Goal
74
Three Point
69
Range
25
Free Throw
85
Dunk
47
Jump
47
Block
26
Inside Scoring
33
Strength
71
Offensive Rebound
43
Defensive Rebound
59
Quickness
65
Speed
64
Steal
30
Passing
31
Dribbling
67
Offensive Awareness
61
Defensive Awareness
57
Stamina
61
Hardiness
85
Clutch
75

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 21.8 4.1-9.4 1.4-4.0 0.3-0.3 0.5 2.6 1.5 0.9 0.1 1.1 0.5 9.9 14.3
Per 40 Min 40.0 7.6-17.2 2.5-7.4 0.5-0.6 0.9 4.7 2.8 1.6 0.2 1.9 0.9 18.2 26.1
Tot. (95 gp) 2,073 394-893 129-382 24-32 47 244 147 84 11 100 49 941 1,354.3
%   44.1% 33.8% 75.0%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 40 at Phoenix (09.11.08) »
Field Goals Made None 13 at Phoenix (09.11.08) »
Field Goals Attempted None 21 3 Times
Three Point Field Goals Made None 9 at Phoenix (09.11.08) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 16 at Phoenix (09.11.08) »
Free Throws Made None 5 at Phoenix (09.11.08) »
Free Throws Attempted None 5 at Phoenix (09.11.08) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 at San Antonio (22.12.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 9 2 Times
Total Rebounds None 11 at Cleveland (11.01.07) »
Assists None 6 3 Times
Steals None 6 vs Utah (08.05.06) »
Blocks None 2 3 Times
Minutes Played None 37 at Dallas (31.12.06) »
DYNE None 67.5 at Phoenix (09.11.08) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Milwaukee Bucks in the 4. round (97. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
03.01.2005TradedMilwaukee BucksCharlotte Bobcats
05.03.2005TradedCharlotte BobcatsGolden State Warriors
22.07.2005TradedGolden State WarriorsMiami Heat
25.12.2005Signed as a free agentSeattle SuperSonics
06.06.2006Moved with teamSeattle SuperSonicsHouston Rockets
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentMilwaukee Bucks
02.02.2008TradedMilwaukee BucksPortland Trail Blazers
15.12.2008Moved with teamPortland Trail BlazersPhoenix Suns
04.01.2009Signed as a free agentChicago Bulls
05.07.2009Signed as a free agentGolden State Warriors
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs