Jason Williams Player Information

Jason Williams

Birth Date:
18.11.1975
Birth Place:
-
Age:
41
Weight:
180 lbs.
Height:
6-1
Position:
PG
Second:
SG
Salary:
$3,000,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
J-Dub

Team

Cleveland Cavaliers

Ratings

DYNE Overall
54
NBA Live Overall
67
Field Goal
61
Three Point
65
Range
25
Free Throw
86
Dunk
11
Jump
54
Block
21
Inside Scoring
37
Strength
45
Offensive Rebound
22
Defensive Rebound
31
Quickness
82
Speed
84
Steal
52
Passing
67
Dribbling
83
Offensive Awareness
61
Defensive Awareness
45
Stamina
59
Hardiness
65
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 19.5 4.0-10.3 2.2-6.4 0.5-0.5 0.3 1.8 4.2 1.5 0.0 2.0 1.3 10.6 18.2
Per 40 Min 40.0 8.2-21.1 4.5-13.1 1.0-1.1 0.6 3.7 8.7 3.0 0.0 4.1 2.7 21.8 37.4
Tot. (51 gp) 992 203-524 111-324 24-28 14 92 216 74 1 102 68 541 927.3
%   38.7% 34.3% 85.7%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 25 at New Jersey (25.02.05) »
Field Goals Made None 9 2 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 20 at New Jersey (28.02.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 7 at New Jersey (25.02.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 16 at New Jersey (25.02.05) »
Free Throws Made None 3 at Indiana (11.02.05) »
Free Throws Attempted None 3 at Indiana (11.02.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 2 Times
Defensive Rebounds None 6 vs Seattle (18.01.05) »
Total Rebounds None 6 vs Seattle (18.01.05) »
Assists None 11 vs Orlando (09.01.07) »
Steals None 6 vs Orlando (01.01.07) »
Blocks None 1 vs Milwaukee (09.10.07) »
Minutes Played None 32 vs Seattle (18.01.05) »
DYNE None 49.1 vs Orlando (09.01.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Boston Celtics in the 3. round (67. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
22.12.2004TradedBoston CelticsIndiana Pacers
03.02.2005TradedIndiana PacersSan Antonio Spurs
23.06.2005Moved with teamSan Antonio SpursToronto Raptors
26.06.2005Signed as a free agentCleveland Cavaliers
22.07.2006TradedCleveland CavaliersIndiana Pacers
26.12.2006TradedIndiana PacersGolden State Warriors
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
04.03.2008TradedDetroit PistonsUtah Jazz
09.07.2008Signed as a free agentMilwaukee Bucks
03.06.2010Signed as a free agentOrlando Magic
08.11.2010Signed as a free agentNew York Knicks
03.12.2010TradedNew York KnicksCleveland Cavaliers
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs