Jason Richardson Player Information

Jason Richardson

Birth Date:
20.01.1981
Birth Place:
-
Age:
36
Weight:
225 lbs.
Height:
6-6
Position:
SG
Second:
SF
Salary:
$8,000,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
J-Rich

Team

Miami Heat

Ratings

DYNE Overall
68
NBA Live Overall
84
Field Goal
70
3PT Shooter Three Point
79
Range
25
Free Throw
77
Dunk
68
Jump
95
Block
39
Inside Scoring
64
Strength
66
Offensive Rebound
49
Defensive Rebound
59
Quickness
78
Speed
76
Steal
68
Passing
39
Dribbling
64
Offensive Awareness
76
Defensive Awareness
65
Stamina
68
Hardiness
87
Clutch
80

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 23.7 4.6-10.1 0.8-2.6 0.9-1.3 0.6 3.0 2.6 1.0 0.1 1.7 0.9 11.0 17.3
Per 40 Min 40.0 7.9-17.1 1.3-4.3 1.5-2.1 1.0 5.1 4.5 1.8 0.1 2.9 1.5 18.5 29.2
Tot. (82 gp) 1,941 381-832 64-210 74-103 49 249 217 86 5 140 74 900 1,416.1
%   45.8% 30.5% 71.8%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 34 at Philadelphia (01.10.08) »
Field Goals Made None 14 at Philadelphia (01.10.08) »
Field Goals Attempted None 24 at Philadelphia (01.10.08) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 6 at Philadelphia (01.10.08) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 13 vs Cleveland (03.10.08) »
Free Throws Made None 4 2 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 6 at Portland (08.03.06) »
Offensive Rebounds None 4 2 Times
Defensive Rebounds None 8 2 Times
Total Rebounds None 9 at Philadelphia (01.10.08) »
Assists None 7 3 Times
Steals None 4 at Utah (28.03.06) »
Blocks None 1 5 Times
Minutes Played None 40 at Portland (01.04.06) »
DYNE None 55.3 at Philadelphia (01.10.08) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Phoenix Suns in the 2. round (46. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
24.12.2004TradedPhoenix SunsCleveland Cavaliers
02.07.2005TradedCleveland CavaliersSacramento Kings
21.12.2005Moved with teamSacramento KingsPhiladelphia 76ers
22.01.2006TradedPhiladelphia 76ersNew York Knicks
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentNew Jersey Nets
24.06.2007TradedNew Jersey NetsMiami Heat
29.07.2007TradedMiami HeatHouston Rockets
11.03.2008TradedHouston RocketsNew Jersey Nets
06.07.2008Signed as a free agentNew Jersey Nets
08.07.2008TradedNew Jersey NetsPhoenix Suns
15.12.2008Moved with teamPhoenix SunsPortland Trail Blazers
20.12.2008TradedPortland Trail BlazersHouston Rockets
22.06.2009TradedHouston RocketsSan Antonio Spurs
31.05.2010Signed as a free agentCharlotte Bobcats
31.10.2010Waived byCharlotte Bobcats 
10.11.2010Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
05.12.2010TradedDetroit PistonsMiami Heat
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs