Tracy McGrady Player Information

Tracy McGrady

Birth Date:
24.05.1979
Birth Place:
-
Age:
38
Weight:
223 lbs.
Height:
6-8
Position:
SF
Second:
SG
Salary:
$10,500,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
T-Mac

Team

Indiana Pacers

Ratings

DYNE Overall
69
NBA Live Overall
84
Field Goal
72
Three Point
72
Range
25
Free Throw
80
Dunk
58
Jump
75
Block
44
Inside Scoring
57
Strength
64
Offensive Rebound
37
Defensive Rebound
64
Quickness
75
Speed
77
Steal
72
Passing
73
Dribbling
77
Offensive Awareness
76
Defensive Awareness
75
Stamina
68
Hardiness
71
Clutch
85

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 24.8 8.1-16.8 1.6-4.3 0.8-1.2 0.6 3.5 3.0 1.1 0.4 1.5 1.0 18.7 25.6
Per 40 Min 40.0 13.1-27.1 2.6-7.0 1.3-1.9 1.0 5.6 4.8 1.8 0.7 2.4 1.7 30.1 41.2
Tot. (98 gp) 2,434 796-1,649 160-426 82-115 62 339 293 111 43 144 102 1,834 2,505.4
%   48.3% 37.6% 71.3%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 44 at Denver (23.03.05) »
Field Goals Made None 21 at Denver (23.03.05) »
Field Goals Attempted None 36 at Denver (23.03.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 6 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 13 2 Times
Free Throws Made None 5 2 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 6 2 Times
Offensive Rebounds None 7 at Denver (23.03.05) »
Defensive Rebounds None 14 vs Miami (19.03.09) »
Total Rebounds None 17 vs Miami (19.03.09) »
Assists None 10 vs Sacramento (18.06.05) »
Steals None 5 vs Denver (11.03.05) »
Blocks None 3 2 Times
Minutes Played None 39 2 Times
DYNE None 65.4 at Denver (23.03.05) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the San Antonio Spurs in the 1. round (6. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
03.01.2005TradedSan Antonio SpursMilwaukee Bucks
06.03.2005TradedMilwaukee BucksHouston Rockets
21.06.2005Signed as a free agentHouston Rockets
08.08.2005TradedHouston RocketsMemphis Grizzlies
24.01.2006TradedMemphis GrizzliesToronto Raptors
26.12.2006TradedToronto RaptorsCleveland Cavaliers
11.02.2007TradedCleveland CavaliersSacramento Kings
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentSacramento Kings
24.06.2007TradedSacramento KingsMinnesota Timberwolves
02.01.2008TradedMinnesota TimberwolvesMemphis Grizzlies
03.01.2008Moved with teamMemphis GrizzliesSacramento Kings
23.06.2008Moved with teamSacramento KingsWashington Wizards
27.06.2008TradedWashington WizardsBoston Celtics
12.09.2008TradedBoston CelticsGolden State Warriors
05.07.2009Signed as a free agentGolden State Warriors
06.07.2009TradedGolden State WarriorsCharlotte Bobcats
15.05.2010TradedCharlotte BobcatsSeattle SuperSonics
11.12.2010TradedSeattle SuperSonicsIndiana Pacers
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs