Brent Barry Player Information

Brent Barry

Birth Date:
31.12.1971
Birth Place:
-
Age:
45
Weight:
210 lbs.
Height:
6-7
Position:
SF
Second:
SG
Salary:
$3,500,000
Contract:
-1 season left
Nickname:
Bones

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
54
NBA Live Overall
66
Field Goal
71
Three Point
67
Range
25
Free Throw
95
Dunk
49
Jump
50
Block
22
Inside Scoring
30
Strength
52
Offensive Rebound
32
Defensive Rebound
43
Quickness
67
Speed
66
Steal
43
Passing
40
Dribbling
65
Offensive Awareness
56
Defensive Awareness
63
Stamina
58
Hardiness
67
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 16.4 3.8-8.8 2.0-5.0 0.2-0.2 0.2 1.5 1.6 0.6 0.0 1.0 0.6 9.8 12.5
Per 40 Min 40.0 9.3-21.5 4.8-12.3 0.5-0.6 0.6 3.6 3.8 1.5 0.1 2.3 1.4 23.9 30.6
Tot. (112 gp) 1,834 427-986 221-563 22-26 27 166 176 69 5 107 62 1,097 1,405.1
%   43.3% 39.3% 84.6%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 34 at Cleveland (19.01.08) »
Field Goals Made None 14 2 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 28 at Cleveland (19.01.08) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 7 at Seattle (01.09.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 14 2 Times
Free Throws Made None 3 vs Utah (24.01.07) »
Free Throws Attempted None 3 vs Utah (24.01.07) »
Offensive Rebounds None 2 3 Times
Defensive Rebounds None 5 at Portland (08.07.05) »
Total Rebounds None 6 2 Times
Assists None 6 vs Phoenix (06.03.08) »
Steals None 4 vs Milwaukee (09.07.05) »
Blocks None 1 5 Times
Minutes Played None 29 3 Times
DYNE None 39.4 at Denver (25.06.05) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Atlanta Hawks in the 2. round (33. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
28.12.2005Signed as a free agentHouston Rockets
09.02.2006TradedHouston RocketsNew York Knicks
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentPortland Trail Blazers
05.08.2006TradedPortland Trail BlazersWashington Wizards
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentLos Angeles Clippers
13.12.2007Moved with teamLos Angeles ClippersPortland Trail Blazers
02.01.2008Signed as a free agentAtlanta Hawks
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs