Tim Thomas Player Information

Tim Thomas

Birth Date:
26.02.1977
Birth Place:
-
Age:
40
Weight:
240 lbs.
Height:
6-10
Position:
SF
Second:
PF
Salary:
$700,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
Dog

Team

Dallas Mavericks

Ratings

DYNE Overall
56
NBA Live Overall
69
Field Goal
63
Three Point
74
Range
25
Free Throw
74
Dunk
56
Jump
62
Block
26
Inside Scoring
36
Strength
62
Offensive Rebound
46
Defensive Rebound
60
Quickness
69
Speed
65
Steal
42
Passing
27
Dribbling
59
Offensive Awareness
62
Defensive Awareness
47
Stamina
63
Hardiness
79
Clutch
50

Tradeable

Tim Thomas is on the tradeblock.

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 17.9 3.2-6.9 0.9-2.0 0.4-0.6 0.6 2.7 1.3 0.4 0.1 0.9 0.4 7.6 11.7
Per 40 Min 40.0 7.0-15.4 2.0-4.5 0.9-1.3 1.4 5.9 2.9 0.8 0.2 2.0 0.9 17.0 26.2
Tot. (38 gp) 681 120-262 34-76 15-22 23 101 50 14 4 34 15 289 446.4
%   45.8% 44.7% 68.2%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 27 at San Antonio (24.06.06) »
Field Goals Made None 11 at San Antonio (24.06.06) »
Field Goals Attempted None 19 at Philadelphia (01.02.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 5 at Philadelphia (01.02.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 7 at Philadelphia (01.02.07) »
Free Throws Made None 2 6 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 4 vs Denver (21.05.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 at San Antonio (24.06.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 7 at Dallas (24.06.06) »
Total Rebounds None 8 at Dallas (24.06.06) »
Assists None 5 at Minnesota (29.06.07) »
Steals None 3 vs Denver (07.09.05) »
Blocks None 1 4 Times
Minutes Played None 33 vs Denver (04.10.05) »
DYNE None 42 at San Antonio (24.06.06) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Miami Heat in the 5. round (121. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
22.07.2005TradedMiami HeatGolden State Warriors
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentOrlando Magic
22.07.2006TradedOrlando MagicIndiana Pacers
24.08.2006TradedIndiana PacersPhoenix Suns
21.06.2007Moved with teamPhoenix SunsCharlotte Bobcats
24.06.2007TradedCharlotte BobcatsAtlanta Hawks
06.01.2008Signed as a free agentDetroit Pistons
20.12.2008TradedDetroit PistonsMinnesota Timberwolves
20.01.2009TradedMinnesota TimberwolvesHouston Rockets
22.06.2009TradedHouston RocketsSan Antonio Spurs
31.05.2010Signed as a free agentHouston Rockets
10.06.2010TradedHouston RocketsDallas Mavericks
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs