Stephon Marbury Player Information

Stephon Marbury

Birth Date:
20.02.1977
Birth Place:
-
Age:
40
Weight:
205 lbs.
Height:
6-2
Position:
PG
Second:
SG
Salary:
$3,000,000
Contract:
-1 season left
Nickname:
Starbury

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
62
NBA Live Overall
77
Field Goal
66
Three Point
71
Range
25
Free Throw
72
Dunk
34
Jump
65
Block
20
Inside Scoring
65
Strength
60
Offensive Rebound
34
Defensive Rebound
36
Quickness
83
Speed
84
Steal
61
Passing
71
Dribbling
84
Offensive Awareness
73
Defensive Awareness
59
Stamina
68
Hardiness
70
Clutch
70

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 25.0 6.1-13.4 1.0-3.4 1.1-1.3 0.4 2.2 7.3 1.7 0.0 3.5 1.6 14.4 26.7
Per 40 Min 40.0 9.8-21.5 1.6-5.4 1.7-2.1 0.7 3.6 11.7 2.7 0.0 5.6 2.6 23.0 42.8
Tot. (87 gp) 2,171 533-1,165 89-293 94-113 36 194 637 145 2 306 142 1,249 2,325.6
%   45.8% 30.4% 83.2%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 40 at Philadelphia (07.04.07) »
Field Goals Made None 16 at Philadelphia (07.04.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 32 at Philadelphia (07.04.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 5 vs Charlotte (28.07.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 12 vs New Jersey (22.04.07) »
Free Throws Made None 7 at Sacramento (30.12.05) »
Free Throws Attempted None 8 at Sacramento (30.12.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 5 at San Antonio (10.01.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 5 2 Times
Total Rebounds None 6 at San Antonio (10.01.06) »
Assists None 19 vs San Antonio (23.12.06) »
Steals None 5 6 Times
Blocks None 1 2 Times
Minutes Played None 41 at Philadelphia (07.04.07) »
DYNE None 73.8 at Philadelphia (07.04.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Cleveland Cavaliers in the 1. round (20. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
20.02.2005TradedCleveland CavaliersWashington Wizards
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentPhiladelphia 76ers
10.01.2007TradedPhiladelphia 76ersMemphis Grizzlies
21.06.2007Moved with teamMemphis GrizzliesBoston Celtics
10.08.2007TradedBoston CelticsCharlotte Bobcats
09.07.2008Signed as a free agentSeattle SuperSonics
18.08.2008TradedSeattle SuperSonicsCharlotte Bobcats
04.01.2009Signed as a free agentCharlotte Bobcats
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs