Kevin Garnett Player Information

Kevin Garnett

Birth Date:
19.05.1976
Birth Place:
-
Age:
41
Weight:
253 lbs.
Height:
6-11
Position:
PF
Second:
C
Salary:
$11,500,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
KG

Team

Utah Jazz

Ratings

DYNE Overall
72
NBA Live Overall
89
Field Goal
77
Three Point
52
Range
23
Free Throw
84
HighflyerDunk
75
Jump
78
Block
73
Inside Scoring
55
Strength
70
Offensive Rebound
71
Defensive Rebound
85
Quickness
70
Speed
72
Steal
70
Passing
46
Dribbling
62
Offensive Awareness
75
Defensive Awareness
92
Stamina
66
Hardiness
79
Clutch
85

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 25.7 10.4-18.3 0.0-0.1 1.5-2.3 4.7 11.5 1.9 1.1 1.8 1.7 1.4 22.4 42.0
Per 40 Min 40.0 16.2-28.5 0.1-0.1 2.4-3.6 7.3 17.9 3.0 1.8 2.8 2.7 2.2 34.8 65.5
Tot. (54 gp) 1,386 561-988 2-5 83-125 253 620 105 61 96 92 77 1,207 2,269.7
%   56.8% 40.0% 66.4%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 38 vs LA Lakers (03.01.06) »
Field Goals Made None 16 5 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 39 at Seattle (24.06.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 1 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 1 5 Times
Free Throws Made None 9 at Toronto (30.06.05) »
Free Throws Attempted None 11 at Toronto (30.06.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 15 at Seattle (24.06.05) »
Defensive Rebounds None 16 at Sacramento (13.05.08) »
Total Rebounds None 22 at Seattle (24.06.05) »
Assists None 6 vs Utah (31.12.05) »
Steals None 4 vs Utah (31.12.05) »
Blocks None 6 vs Boston (12.02.05) »
Minutes Played None 40 vs Minnesota (19.08.08) »
DYNE None 79.3 vs Utah (31.12.05) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Toronto Raptors in the 1. round (3. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
23.06.2005Moved with teamToronto RaptorsSan Antonio Spurs
24.06.2005Signed as a free agentSan Antonio Spurs
25.06.2005TradedSan Antonio SpursPhiladelphia 76ers
21.12.2005Moved with teamPhiladelphia 76ersSacramento Kings
18.12.2006TradedSacramento KingsToronto Raptors
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentToronto Raptors
05.07.2009Signed as a free agentToronto Raptors
24.07.2010TradedToronto RaptorsUtah Jazz
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs