Jason Kidd Player Information

Jason Kidd

Birth Date:
23.03.1973
Birth Place:
-
Age:
44
Weight:
212 lbs.
Height:
6-4
Position:
PG
Second:
PG
Salary:
$5,000,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
J-Kidd

Team

Sacramento Kings

Ratings

DYNE Overall
69
NBA Live Overall
86
Field Goal
69
Three Point
73
Range
25
Free Throw
82
Dunk
11
Jump
54
Block
46
Inside Scoring
40
Strength
64
Offensive Rebound
52
Defensive Rebound
74
Quickness
85
Speed
83
StealerSteal
91
Passing
89
Dribbling
89
Offensive Awareness
71
Defensive Awareness
76
Stamina
68
Hardiness
89
Clutch
80

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 22.5 3.6-8.6 0.8-2.7 0.8-1.1 0.4 2.1 5.6 1.6 0.0 2.8 1.7 8.7 19.0
Per 40 Min 40.0 6.3-15.2 1.4-4.8 1.4-2.0 0.7 3.7 9.9 2.9 0.0 4.9 3.0 15.5 33.8
Tot. (140 gp) 3,147 498-1,197 108-374 114-155 52 290 780 228 1 386 235 1,218 2,656.3
%   41.6% 28.9% 73.5%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 24 2 Times
Field Goals Made None 11 3 Times
Field Goals Attempted None 23 vs Portland (21.04.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 4 4 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 9 3 Times
Free Throws Made None 8 vs Houston (11.03.05) »
Free Throws Attempted None 12 vs Houston (11.03.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 2 Times
Defensive Rebounds None 7 vs Portland (21.04.07) »
Total Rebounds None 7 2 Times
Assists None 14 at San Antonio (27.06.06) »
Steals None 7 at Portland (19.05.05) »
Blocks None 1 vs Denver (08.04.05) »
Minutes Played None 38 vs Cleveland (24.09.08) »
DYNE None 45.7 vs Atlanta (07.03.08) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Philadelphia 76ers in the 2. round (39. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
20.12.2004TradedPhiladelphia 76ersNew Jersey Nets
06.03.2005TradedNew Jersey NetsIndiana Pacers
23.06.2005Moved with teamIndiana PacersSeattle SuperSonics
06.06.2006Moved with teamSeattle SuperSonicsHouston Rockets
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentBoston Celtics
23.09.2006TradedBoston CelticsMinnesota Timberwolves
21.06.2007Moved with teamMinnesota TimberwolvesPhoenix Suns
24.06.2007TradedPhoenix SunsCharlotte Bobcats
10.08.2007TradedCharlotte BobcatsBoston Celtics
04.03.2008TradedBoston CelticsPortland Trail Blazers
06.07.2008Signed as a free agentPortland Trail Blazers
15.12.2008Moved with teamPortland Trail BlazersPhoenix Suns
30.12.2008TradedPhoenix SunsDetroit Pistons
29.06.2009Moved with teamDetroit PistonsSacramento Kings
31.05.2010Signed as a free agentDallas Mavericks
16.01.2011TradedDallas MavericksSacramento Kings
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs