Eddie Jones Player Information

Eddie Jones

Birth Date:
20.10.1971
Birth Place:
-
Age:
45
Weight:
200 lbs.
Height:
6-6
Position:
SF
Second:
SG
Salary:
$2,000,000
Contract:
-3 season left
Nickname:
EJ

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
55
NBA Live Overall
67
Field Goal
48
Three Point
50
Range
23
Free Throw
71
Dunk
49
Jump
60
Block
31
Inside Scoring
35
Strength
50
Offensive Rebound
37
Defensive Rebound
58
Quickness
72
Speed
70
Steal
48
Passing
44
Dribbling
66
Offensive Awareness
57
Defensive Awareness
66
Stamina
61
Hardiness
74
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 18.0 2.9-7.5 0.8-3.2 0.5-0.7 0.4 2.1 1.6 0.8 0.0 1.1 0.7 7.0 10.7
Per 40 Min 40.0 6.4-16.5 1.8-7.1 1.0-1.5 0.9 4.8 3.7 1.8 0.0 2.5 1.5 15.6 23.7
Tot. (62 gp) 1,117 178-462 51-198 28-41 25 133 102 50 1 70 42 435 660.5
%   38.5% 25.8% 68.3%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 26 2 Times
Field Goals Made None 13 vs Minnesota (04.07.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 25 at Memphis (07.02.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 6 at San Antonio (24.02.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 18 at Memphis (07.02.05) »
Free Throws Made None 3 3 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 5 at Memphis (07.02.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 3 vs Washington (25.12.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 6 2 Times
Total Rebounds None 8 at Portland (02.09.05) »
Assists None 7 vs Dallas (16.06.06) »
Steals None 3 4 Times
Blocks None 1 at Indiana (19.04.05) »
Minutes Played None 30 at San Antonio (24.02.05) »
DYNE None 33.5 vs Minnesota (04.07.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the New Jersey Nets in the 3. round (71. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
06.02.2006TradedNew Jersey NetsCharlotte Bobcats
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentOrlando Magic
30.07.2006TradedOrlando MagicAtlanta Hawks
10.01.2007Signed as a free agentLos Angeles Clippers
12.02.2007TradedLos Angeles ClippersPhoenix Suns
21.06.2007Moved with teamPhoenix SunsCharlotte Bobcats
24.06.2007TradedCharlotte BobcatsPhoenix Suns
29.07.2007TradedPhoenix SunsChicago Bulls
10.01.2008Signed as a free agentIndiana Pacers
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs