Matt Bonner Player Information

Matt Bonner

Birth Date:
05.04.1980
Birth Place:
-
Age:
37
Weight:
240 lbs.
Height:
6-10
Position:
PF
Second:
SF
Salary:
$3,000,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
Red Rocket

Team

Dallas Mavericks

Ratings

DYNE Overall
58
NBA Live Overall
72
Field Goal
78
3PT Shooter Three Point
77
Range
25
Free Throw
74
Dunk
47
Jump
47
Block
42
Inside Scoring
37
Strength
61
Offensive Rebound
64
Defensive Rebound
72
Quickness
60
Speed
58
Steal
45
Passing
34
Dribbling
42
Offensive Awareness
64
Defensive Awareness
70
Stamina
59
Hardiness
85
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 13.5 3.6-7.2 0.2-0.5 0.3-0.5 1.4 4.5 1.0 0.3 0.1 0.6 0.5 7.7 13.9
Per 40 Min 40.0 10.7-21.2 0.5-1.6 1.0-1.6 4.2 13.3 2.9 0.9 0.1 1.6 1.5 22.9 41.2
Tot. (60 gp) 809 217-429 10-32 20-32 85 270 58 18 3 33 31 464 833.2
%   50.6% 31.3% 62.5%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 29 vs Seattle (13.05.06) »
Field Goals Made None 14 vs Seattle (13.05.06) »
Field Goals Attempted None 21 vs Seattle (13.05.06) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 2 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 4 2 Times
Free Throws Made None 2 7 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 4 2 Times
Offensive Rebounds None 6 at Sacramento (02.07.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 9 vs Golden State (21.01.08) »
Total Rebounds None 11 vs Golden State (21.01.08) »
Assists None 3 4 Times
Steals None 2 4 Times
Blocks None 1 3 Times
Minutes Played None 23 at New Jersey (27.06.07) »
DYNE None 35.4 vs Seattle (13.05.06) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Never drafted by an DYNE franchise
25.12.2005Signed as a free agentUtah Jazz
06.06.2006Moved with teamUtah JazzLos Angeles Lakers
07.01.2007Signed as a free agentChicago Bulls
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentOrlando Magic
02.01.2008Signed as a free agentPortland Trail Blazers
15.12.2008Moved with teamPortland Trail BlazersPhoenix Suns
31.05.2010Signed as a free agentAtlanta Hawks
15.11.2010Signed as a free agentDallas Mavericks
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs