Dikembe Mutombo Player Information

Dikembe Mutombo

Birth Date:
01.01.1970
Birth Place:
-
Age:
51
Weight:
260 lbs.
Height:
7-2
Position:
C
Second:
C
Salary:
$1,000,000
Contract:
-1 season left
Nickname:
Mt. Mutombo

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
52
NBA Live Overall
64
Field Goal
40
Three Point
1
Range
13
Free Throw
71
Dunk
71
Jump
35
Shot-BlockerBlock
84
Inside Scoring
33
Strength
80
Offensive Rebound
79
Defensive Rebound
77
Quickness
43
Speed
43
Steal
25
Passing
8
Dribbling
31
Offensive Awareness
56
Defensive Awareness
72
Stamina
58
Hardiness
75
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 17.7 1.9-3.7 0.0-0.1 0.3-0.5 2.5 6.9 1.4 0.6 1.4 1.0 0.8 4.1 17.9
Per 40 Min 40.0 4.3-8.3 0.1-0.3 0.7-1.1 5.7 15.6 3.3 1.3 3.2 2.2 1.7 9.3 40.4
Tot. (156 gp) 2,768 297-575 4-21 45-79 393 1,079 226 88 224 153 119 643 2,794.9
%   51.7% 19.0% 57.0%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 22 2 Times
Field Goals Made None 11 vs Dallas (22.08.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 21 vs Dallas (22.08.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 1 4 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 4 2 Times
Free Throws Made None 3 2 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 6 at Seattle (08.01.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 9 at San Antonio (24.06.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 16 vs San Antonio (11.02.05) »
Total Rebounds None 19 vs San Antonio (11.02.05) »
Assists None 8 vs Sacramento (26.09.08) »
Steals None 4 2 Times
Blocks None 11 2 Times
Minutes Played None 35 vs San Antonio (11.02.05) »
DYNE None 59.3 vs Toronto (21.07.05) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the San Antonio Spurs in the 4. round (115. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
03.02.2005TradedSan Antonio SpursIndiana Pacers
23.06.2005Moved with teamIndiana PacersSeattle SuperSonics
26.06.2005Signed as a free agentHouston Rockets
01.01.2006TradedHouston RocketsNew Jersey Nets
21.06.2006Signed as a free agentOrlando Magic
22.07.2006TradedOrlando MagicIndiana Pacers
10.01.2007Signed as a free agentDallas Mavericks
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentMiami Heat
04.01.2009Signed as a free agentNew Orleans Hornets
22.06.2009TradedNew Orleans HornetsWashington Wizards
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs