Ronald Murray Player Information

Ronald Murray

Birth Date:
29.07.1979
Birth Place:
-
Age:
37
Weight:
197 lbs.
Height:
6-3
Position:
SG
Second:
PG
Salary:
$1,700,000
Contract:
0 seasons left
Nickname:
Flip

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
59
NBA Live Overall
73
Field Goal
72
Three Point
69
Range
25
Free Throw
76
Dunk
50
Jump
57
Block
33
Inside Scoring
55
Strength
47
Offensive Rebound
26
Defensive Rebound
41
Quickness
80
Speed
78
Steal
74
Passing
39
Dribbling
69
Offensive Awareness
67
Defensive Awareness
62
Stamina
62
Hardiness
77
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 11.6 1.8-4.5 0.3-1.1 0.3-0.4 0.1 1.0 1.7 0.5 0.0 0.8 0.5 4.2 7.2
Per 40 Min 40.0 6.3-15.5 1.0-3.8 0.9-1.3 0.3 3.6 5.8 1.7 0.1 2.7 1.6 14.5 24.9
Tot. (55 gp) 638 100-248 16-61 15-21 5 57 93 27 1 43 26 231 396.4
%   40.3% 26.2% 71.4%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 19 at Seattle (22.12.05) »
Field Goals Made None 9 at Seattle (22.12.05) »
Field Goals Attempted None 17 at Seattle (22.12.05) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 3 vs Philadelphia (16.07.09) »
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 5 vs Philadelphia (16.07.09) »
Free Throws Made None 2 5 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 3 at Seattle (22.12.05) »
Offensive Rebounds None 1 5 Times
Defensive Rebounds None 5 at Indiana (04.05.09) »
Total Rebounds None 5 at Indiana (04.05.09) »
Assists None 6 vs Houston (02.02.06) »
Steals None 3 at Houston (30.04.05) »
Blocks None 1 vs Miami (23.10.05) »
Minutes Played None 29 vs Milwaukee (10.07.09) »
DYNE None 29.6 at Seattle (22.12.05) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Phoenix Suns in the 7. round (195. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
24.12.2004TradedPhoenix SunsDallas Mavericks
22.06.2005Moved with teamDallas MavericksIndiana Pacers
02.07.2005TradedIndiana PacersAtlanta Hawks
01.01.2006Signed as a free agentOrlando Magic
06.06.2006Moved with teamOrlando MagicUtah Jazz
23.06.2006TradedUtah JazzCharlotte Bobcats
23.09.2006TradedCharlotte BobcatsMinnesota Timberwolves
27.06.2007Signed as a free agentNew Orleans Hornets
04.03.2008TradedNew Orleans HornetsCleveland Cavaliers
15.12.2008Moved with teamCleveland CavaliersChicago Bulls
05.07.2009Signed as a free agentNew York Knicks
15.05.2010Moved with teamNew York KnicksWashington Wizards
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs